Sunday, May 27

Jugband Hokum Show Musica del Pueblo Raisin' a Ruckus
O Canada! Dynamic Drumming The All Ages Alternative

  Jim Boyd

Colville Nation Songwriter
2:55 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Reilly & Maloney

Delicious Dueting
3:30 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Inkwell Rhythm Makers

A Ragtime Gallimaufry
2:10 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Gallus Brothers

Country Blues with a Suitcase
2:45 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Baby Gramps

Hokum 'n Hilarity
3:20 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Dram County

Colin Molly Dan: Oldtime
6:00 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Mighty Ghosts of Heaven

Old Time Songsters
7:20 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Atlas Stringband

Old Time Southern Songs/Tunes
6:40 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Outlaw Social

Alt. Old Time
8:00 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Antonio Centurion

Soul-Stirring Paraguayan Harp
7:00 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Juan Barco y su Conjunto

Traditional Tex-Mex Music!
8:00 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Mariachi Estrella del Norte

Heavenly Music from Wenatchee
9:00 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Tarkin

West Coast Folk
7:00 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Tiller's Folly

High Energy Acoustic Roots
7:40 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Shona Le Mottee

Dynamic Celtic/Pop Fiddler
8:20 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Sudanda

Traditional Sudanese Music From BC
9:15 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Sutures

Raw, Raucous Alt-Rock
7:00 PM at the VERA Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Natalie Portman's Shaved Head

Feeling Good, Taking It All
7:45 PM at the VERA Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Capitol Basement

Seattle's Newest Indie Sound
8:30 PM at the VERA Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Lonely Forest

Indie from Anacortes
9:20 PM at the VERA Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Inochi Taiko

Traditional Japanese Drumming
11:00 AM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Jose Carrion Y Todo Folklore

Cuban Folkloric Dance
11:40 AM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Thione Diop & Yeke Yeke

West African Drumming Ensemble
12:20 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
         

 

 
About Us | Get Involved | Festival Info | Contact Us | ©2007 Northwest Folklife