Saturday, May 26

Bluegrass Show Folk-Punk Attack! Home-Grown Hip Hop
Fiddler's Showcase Close to the Floor Folk Grrrls!

  Three Generations

Bluegrass Family Band
3:05 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Stay Tuned

Original Bluegrass and Country
3:40 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Ida Viper

American Roots Western Swing
4:15 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Captain Gravel

Eclectic Stringband Music
4:50 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Prairie Flyer

Bluegrass and Beyond
5:25 PM at Bagley Wright Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  MarchFourth Marching Band

High-Energy Big Band Ensemble
6:00 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Los Mex Pistols Del Norte

Norteno y Paso Dobles y QUE!
6:45 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Meisce

Raging, Beer-Soaked Folk/Punk
7:35 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Bad Things

The Seamy Underbelly of Folk
8:20 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Komplex Kai

Native American Hip Hop Music
8:40 PM at Vera Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Baay Bia

Senegalese Hip Hop Star
9:20 PM at Vera Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Correo Aereo

Music of Latin America
1:30 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Orkestar Zirkonium

Armor-Piercing Balkan Brass
4:30 PM at Fountain Lawn Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Maurice Rouman

Master of the Oud
3:00 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The Lee Stripling Trio Plus Two

Classic Swing Dance Music
3:45 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Ensemble Sub Masa

Playing You Under the Table
4:30 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Chickweed

High Energy Bluegrass
6:00 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Dunava

A Cappella Balkan Music
6:45 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Rachel Harrington

Acoustic Alt-Country
7:30 PM at Fisher Green Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Fiddler's Showcase, Featuring: Milner Family Fiddles, Harry Johnson and Jeff Anderson, La Famille Leger, Lee Stripling, Scott Marckx and Jeanie Murphy, Haugaard and Hoirup, J.P. Whittman, The McKassons

3 Hours of Fiddle Tunes
11-2 PM at the Intiman Theatre

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  St. James Gate

Neo-Traditional Irish Music
7:00 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Tonn Nua

Feisty Teenage Celtic Band
7:40 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  Hanz Araki

Celtic Songs and Tunes
8:25 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
  The McKassons

Scottish Fiddle
9:20 PM at Northwest Court Stage

Listen_logo Click here to listen
 
About Us | Get Involved | Festival Info | Contact Us | ©2007 Northwest Folklife